Skip to main content

List of confirmed invited speakers 

Download the list of confirmed speakers here

 

KEYNOTE SPEAKERS

Judi ALLEN, United Kingdom
Adrian LISTON, Belgium
Mihai NETEA, The Netherlands
Erica PEARCE, Germany
Andreas RADBRUCH, Germany

Francisco SANCHEZ-MADRID, Spain

Laurence ZITVOGEL, France


 

 

 

SYMPOSIA SPEAKERS

 

 

 

TRACK A - IMMUNE DEVELOPMENT AND DIFFERENTIATION 


Arne AKBAR, United Kingdom

Ido AMIT, Israel

Kaan BOZTUG, Austria

Theo GEIJTENBEEK, The Netherlands

Greta GUARDA, Switzerland

Martin GUILLIAMS, Belgium

Tomas KALINA, Czech Republic

Kai KISAND, Estonia

Ahmet OZEN, Turkey

Anne PUEL, France

Theo RISPENS, The Netherlands

Hans Reimer RODEWALD, Germany

Karin TARTE, France

Marianne VAN HAGE, Sweden


TRACK B – TUMOR IMMUNOLOGY AND THERAPY

Jannie BORST, The Netherlands
Vincenzo BRONTE, Italy

Karin DE VISSER, The Netherlands

Zelig ESHHAR, Israel

Sven KRACKER, France

Johanna OLWEUS, Norway

Angel PORGADOR, Israel

Nicholas RESTIFO, United States

Alexander SCHEFFOLD, Germany

Ton SCHUMACHER, The Netherlands

Lucy WALKER, United Kingdom

Dietmar ZEHN, Germany


TRACK C – AUTOIMMUNITY, ALLERGY AND TRANSPLANTATION

Chiara BONINI, Italy
Tobias BOPP, Germany
Francesca GRANUCCI, Italy
Silvia GREGORI, Italy
Hamida HAMAD, Belgium
Mette HAZENBERG, The Netherlands
Alberto MANTOVANI, Italy
Eva MARTÌNEZ CÀCERES, Spain
Attila MOCSAI, Hungary
Trevor OWENS, Denmark
Pablo PELEGRIN VIVANCOS, Spain
Winfried PICKL, Austria
Benoit SALOMON, France
Hans Uwe SIMON, Switzerland
Piotr TRZONKOWSKI, Poland
Magnus WICKMAN, Sweden


TRACK D – INFECTIONS AND MICROBIAL IMMUNE REGULATION

Dan DAVIS, United Kingdom
Sarah GILBERT, United Kingdom
David HOLDEN, United Kingdom
Florian KLEIN, Germany
Antonio LANZAVECCHIA, Switzerland
Benjamin MARSLAND, Australia
Oliver PABST, Germany
Nikos PAPADOOPOULOUS, Greece
Fiona POWRIE, United Kingdom
Chiara ROMAGNANI, Italy
Janneke SAMSOM, The Netherlands
Eric VIVIER, France


TRACK E – IMMUNOMICS – TECHNICAL ADVANCES AND BIG DATA

Dirk BUSCH, Germany
Gillian GRIFFITH, United Kingdom
Matteo IANNACONE, Italy
Jenny MJÖSBERG, Sweden
Birgit SAWITZKI, Germany
Joachim SCHULTZE, Germany
Tim SPARWASSER, Germany
Clothilde THERY, France
Henrique VEIGA FERNANDEZ, Portugal
Rolf ZINKERNAGEL, Switzerland